CertBus New Updated CAS-003 Exam Dumps Free Download

CertBus 2020 Valid CompTIA CAS-003 CompTIA CASP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CAS-003 CompTIA CASP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 532QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cas-003.html [100% CAS-003 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CAS-003 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cas-003.pdf

Following CAS-003 532QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

How to pass Hotest CAS-003 pdf exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid Latest CAS-003 vce dumps exam preparation material to boost your success rate in CompTIA CompTIA CASP Latest CAS-003 vce CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus Jul 17,2020 Hotest CAS-003 pdf PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our CompTIA CompTIA CASP materials.

CertBus – latest update source for all CAS-003 certification exams. CertBus provides you the easiest way to pass your CAS-003 certification exam. CAS-003 vce exams | CAS-003 vce certification software, CAS-003 download vce dumps. you are only successful with CAS-003 testing engine in your it certification – CertBus!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CAS-003 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cas-003.html

Question 1:

Legal authorities notify a company that its network has been compromised for the second time in two years. The investigation shows the attackers were able to use the same vulnerability on different systems in both attacks. Which of the following would have allowed the security team to use historical information to protect against the second attack?

A. Key risk indicators

B. Lessons learned

C. Recovery point objectives

D. Tabletop exercise

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A team is at the beginning stages of designing a new enterprise-wide application. The new application will have a large database and require a capital investment in hardware. The Chief Information Officer (IO) has directed the team to save money and reduce the reliance on the datacenter, and the vendor must specialize in hosting large databases in the cloud. Which of the following cloud-hosting options would BEST meet these needs?

A. Multi-tenancy SaaS

B. Hybrid IaaS

C. Single-tenancy PaaS

D. Community IaaS

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which of the following system would be at the GREATEST risk of compromise if found to have an open vulnerability associated with perfect … secrecy?

A. Endpoints

B. VPN concentrators

C. Virtual hosts

D. SIEM

E. Layer 2 switches

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

The risk subcommittee of a corporate board typically maintains a master register of the most prominent risks to the company. A centralized holistic view of risk is particularly important to the corporate Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) because:

A. IT systems are maintained in silos to minimize interconnected risks and provide clear risk boundaries used to implement compensating controls

B. risks introduced by a system in one business unit can affect other business units in ways in which the individual business units have no awareness

C. corporate general counsel requires a single system boundary to determine overall corporate risk exposure

D. major risks identified by the subcommittee merit the prioritized allocation of scare funding to address cybersecurity concerns

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following is the GREATEST security concern with respect to BYOD?

A. The filtering of sensitive data out of data flows at geographic boundaries.

B. Removing potential bottlenecks in data transmission paths.

C. The transfer of corporate data onto mobile corporate devices.

D. The migration of data into and out of the network in an uncontrolled manner.

Correct Answer: D


CAS-003 VCE DumpsCAS-003 Study GuideCAS-003 Braindumps

Question 6:

An engineer is evaluating the control profile to assign to a system containing PII, financial, and proprietary data.

Based on the data classification table above, which of the following BEST describes the overall classification?

A. High confidentiality, high availability

B. High confidentiality, medium availability

C. Low availability, low confidentiality

D. High integrity, low availability

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

There have been several exploits to critical devices within the network. However, there is currently no process to perform vulnerability analysis. Which the following should the security analyst implement during production hours to identify critical threats and vulnerabilities?

A. asset inventory of all critical devices

B. Vulnerability scanning frequency that does not interrupt workflow

C. Daily automated reports of exploited devices

D. Scanning of all types of data regardless of sensitivity levels

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A security architect is determining the best solution for a new project. The project is developing a new intranet with advanced authentication capabilities, SSO for users, and automated provisioning to streamline Day 1 access to systems. The security architect has identified the following requirements:

1.

Information should be sourced from the trusted master data source.

2.

There must be future requirements for identity proofing of devices and users.

3.

A generic identity connector that can be reused must be developed.

4.

The current project scope is for internally hosted applications only.

Which of the following solution building blocks should the security architect use to BEST meet the requirements?

A. LDAP, multifactor authentication, oAuth, XACML

B. AD, certificate-based authentication, Kerberos, SPML

C. SAML, context-aware authentication, oAuth, WAYF

D. NAC, radius, 802.1x, centralized active directory

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A server (10.0.0.2) on the corporate network is experiencing a DoS from a number of marketing desktops that have been compromised and are connected to a separate network segment. The security engineer implements the following configuration on the management router:

Which of the following is the engineer implementing?

A. Remotely triggered black hole

B. Route protection

C. Port security

D. Transport security

E. Address space layout randomization

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

A security engineer is working with a software development team. The engineer is tasked with ensuring all security requirements are adhered to by the developers. Which of the following BEST describes the contents of the supporting document the engineer is creating?

A. A series of ad-hoc tests that each verify security control functionality of the entire system at once.

B. A series of discrete tasks that, when viewed in total, can be used to verify and document each individual constraint from the SRTM.

C. A set of formal methods that apply to one or more of the programing languages used on the development project.

D. A methodology to verify each security control in each unit of developed code prior to committing the code.

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CAS-003 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your CAS-003 exam and get the final success.

CAS-003 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cas-003.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection