[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus CompTIA CS0-001 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

CertBus 2020 Newest CompTIA CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 416QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% CS0-001 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CS0-001 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cs0-001.pdf

Following CS0-001 416QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

As a leading IT exam study material provider, CertBus not only provides you the Jul 31,2020 Hotest CS0-001 exam questions exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole CompTIA CySA Hotest CS0-001 free download CompTIA CSA Certification Exam certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Newest CS0-001 QAs CompTIA CSA Certification Exam study material about the CompTIA CySA Newest CS0-001 vce dumps exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for CompTIA CySA Hotest CS0-001 free download certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

CertBus 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free CS0-001 demo to check first. CertBus – help you to pass all CS0-001 certification exams! CertBus – 100% real CS0-001 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus| CS0-001 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CS0-001 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html

Question 1:

A security analyst has determined the security team should take action based on the following log:

Which of the following should be used to improve the security posture of the system?

A. Enable login account auditing.

B. Limit the number of unsuccessful login attempts

C. Upgrade the firewalls

D. Increase password complexity requirements

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A nuclear facility manager (determined the need to monitor utilization of water within the facility. A startup company just announced a state-of-the-art solution to address the need for integrality \’be business and ICS networks The solution leqmies a very small agent lo be installed on the 1CS equipment Which of the following is the MOST important security control for the manager to invest in to protect the facility?

A. Run a penetration lest on the installed agent.

B. Require that the solution provider make the agent source code available for analysis.

C. Require thorough guides for administrator and users

D. Install the agent tor a week on a test system and monitor the activities

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Organizational policies require vulnerability remediation on seventy 7 or greater within ore week. Anything with a severity less than 7 must be remediated within 30 days. The organization also requires security teams to investigate the details of vulnerability before performing any remediation. If the investigation determines the finding is a false positive, no remediation is performed and the vulnerability scanner configuration is updated to omit the false positive from future scans.

The organization has three Apache web servers:

The results of a recent vulnerability scan are shown below:

The team performs some investigation and finds a statement from Apache:

Winch of the following actions should the security team perform?

A. Ignore the false positive on 192 166 1.22

B. Remediate 192 168. 1. 20 within 30 days.

C. Remediate 192 168 1 2? Within 30 days

D. investigate the false negative on 192.168.1.20

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

A cybersecurity analyst is completing an organization\’s vulnerability report and wants it to reflect assets accurately. Which of the following items should be in the report?

A. Processor utilization

B. Virtual hosts

C. Organizational governance

D. Log disposition

E. Asset isolation

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

An organization wants to remediate vulnerabilities associated with its web servers. An initial vulnerability scan has been performed, and analysts are reviewing the results. Before starling any remediation the analysts want to remove false positives to avoid spending time on issues that are not actual vulnerabilities. Which of the following would be an indicator of a likely false positive?

A. Reports indicate that findings are informational.

B. Any itemand labeled “low” are considered informational only.

C. The scan result version is different front the automated asset inventory.

D. HTTPS entries indicate the web page is encrypted securely.

Correct Answer: A


Latest CS0-001 DumpsCS0-001 PDF DumpsCS0-001 Practice Test

Question 6:

A cybersecurity analyst is hired to review the security posture of a company. The cybersecurity analyst notices a very high network bandwidth consumption due to SYN floods from a small number of IP addresses.

Which of the following would be the BEST action to take to support incident response?

A. Increase the company\’s bandwidth.

B. Apply ingress filters at the routers.

C. Install a packet capturing tool.

D. Block all SYN packets.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

An organization is requesting the development of a disaster recovery plan. The organization has grown and so has its infrastructure. Documentation, policies, and procedures do not exist. Which of the following steps should be taken to assist in the development of the disaster recovery plan?

A. Conduct a risk assessment.

B. Develop a data retention policy.

C. Execute vulnerability scanning.

D. Identify assets.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

A company wants to update its acceptable use policy (AUP) to ensure it relates to the newly implemented password standard, which requires sponsored authentication of guest wireless devices. Which of the following is MOST likely to be incorporated in the AUP?

A. Sponsored guest passwords must be at least ten characters in length and contain a symbol.

B. The corporate network should have a wireless infrastructure that uses open authentication standards.

C. Guests using the wireless network should provide valid identification when registering their wireless devices.

D. The network should authenticate all guest users using 802.1x backed by a RADIUS or LDAP server.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

The Chief Executive Officer (CEO) instructed the new Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) to provide a list of enhancement to the company\’s cybersecurity operation. As a result, the CISO has identified the need to align security operations with industry best practices. Which of the following industry references is appropriate to accomplish this?

A. OSSIM

B. NIST

C. PCI

D. OWASP

Correct Answer: B

Reference https://www.nist.gov/sites/default/files/documents/itl/Cybersecurity_Green-Paper_FinalVersion.pdf


Question 10:

After a recent security breach, it was discovered that a developer had promoted code that had been written to the production environment as a hotfix to reserve a user navigation issue that was causing issues for several customers. The code

had inadvertently granted administrative privileges to all users, allowing inappropriate access to sensitive data and reports. Which of the following could have prevented the code from being released into the production environment?

A. Cross training

B. Succession planning

C. Automated reporting

D. Separation of duties

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CS0-001 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA CSA Certification Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA CSA Certification Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA CSA Certification Exam exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your CS0-001 exam and get the final success.

CS0-001 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection